Anti-Hu CD329 Purified

Anti-Hu CD329 Purified
Regulatory status
RUO
Antigen
CD329
Clone
K8
Format
Purified
Reactivity
Human
Variant
0.1 mg
11-885-C100
In stock
140.00 USD
Variant
0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock
140.00 USD
Product details
Description
Images
References
Isotype
Mouse IgG1 kappa
Specificity
The mouse monoclonal antibody K8 recognizes an extracellular epitope of CD239, a type I transmembrane glycoprotein expressed above all on monocytes, neutrophils, and a minor population of CD16+CD56- cells.
Application details
Flow cytometry: Recommended dilution: 1-4 μg/ml.
Reactivity
Human
Immunogen
recombinant CD329-Hu IgGFc fusion protein
Concentration
1 mg/ml
Preparation
Purified by protein-A affinity chromatography.
Formulation
Phosphate buffered saline (PBS), pH 7.4, 15 mM sodium azide
Storage and handling
Store at 2-8°C. Do not freeze.
Exbio licence note
The product is intended For Research Use Only. Diagnostic or therapeutic applications are strictly forbidden. Products shall not be used for resale or transfer to third parties either as a stand-alone product or as a manufacture component of another product without written consent of EXBIO Praha, a.s. EXBIO Praha, a.s. will not be held responsible for patent infringement or any other violations of intellectual property rights that may occur with the use of the products. Orders for all products are accepted subject to the Term and Conditions available at www.exbio.cz. EXBIO, EXBIO Logo, and all other trademarks are property of EXBIO Praha, a.s.
Other names
SIGLEC9
Antigen description
CD329 is a type I transmembrane glycoprotein of siglec family, which contains intracellular ITIM motif, and a SLAM-like motif, that acts as a docking site for SAP. CD329 can regulate TCR signaling by recruitment of SHP-1, which results in down-regulation of TCR-based gene transcription. It is expressed above all on monocytes, neutrophils, and a minor population of CD16+CD56- cells, weaker expression is detectable in some B cells, NK cells, and T cells.
Entrez Gene ID 27180
UniProt ID Q9Y336
11-885_FC_Profil značení
Flow cytometry surface staining pattern of human peripheral whole blood stained using anti-human CD329 (K8) purified antibody (concentration in sample 1,7 μg/ml, GAM APC).
11-885_FC_Histogram
Separation of human monocytes (red-filled) from human lymphocytes (black-dashed) in flow cytometry analysis (surface staining) of peripheral whole blood stained using anti-human CD329 (K8) purified antibody (concentration in sample 1,7 μg/ml, GAM APC).

Product specific references:

O'Sullivan JA, Carroll DJ, Cao Y, Salicru AN, Bochner BS: Leveraging Siglec-8 endocytic mechanisms to kill human eosinophils and malignant mast cells. J Allergy Clin Immunol. 2018 May;141(5):1774-1785
PubMed
Hudak JE, Canham SM, Bertozzi CR: Glycocalyx engineering reveals a Siglec-based mechanism for NK cell immunoevasion. Nat Chem Biol. 2014 Jan;10(1):69-75.
PubMed
Avril T, Floyd H, Lopez F, Vivier E, Crocker PR: The membrane-proximal immunoreceptor tyrosine-based inhibitory motif is critical for the inhibitory signaling mediated by Siglecs-7 and -9, CD33-related Siglecs expressed on human monocytes and NK cells. J Immunol. 2004 Dec 1;173(11):6841-9.
PubMed
Variant
0.1 mg
11-885-C100
In stock
140.00 USD
Variant
0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock
140.00 USD

Related products

-134%
CloneMOPC-21
Reg. statusRUO
0.1 mg
105.00 USD