Anti-Hu CD195 Purified

Anti-Hu CD195 Purified
Regulatory status
RUO
Antigen
CD195
Clone
T21/8
Format
Purified
Reactivity
Human
Application
ELISA, IP, WB, FC (QC tested), ICC
Variant
0.1 mg
11-707-C100
In stock

0.025 mg
11-707-C025
Out of stock
Variant
0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock

0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock
Product details
Images
References
Isotype
Mouse IgG1 kappa
Specificity
The mouse monoclonal antibody T21/8 recognizes an extracellular epitope on the N-teminus of CD195, an approximately 45 kDa G-protein coupled receptor 1 family protein expressed on resting T cells, monocytes, macrophages, and immature dendritic cells.
Application
ELISA, IP, WB, FC (QC tested), ICC
Reactivity
Human
Immunogen
CCR5 peptide (Met1-Lys22) KLH conjugate
Other names
CKR5, CCR5, CCCKR5, CMKBR5, IDDM22, CC-CKR-5
Concentration
1 mg/ml
Preparation
Purified by protein-A affinity chromatography
Formulation
Phosphate buffered saline (PBS) solution with 15 mM sodium azide
Storage and handling
Store at 2-8°C. Do not freeze. Do not use after expiration date stamped on vial label.
Exbio licence note
Unless indicated otherwise, all products are For Research Use Only and not for diagnostic use. In vivo diagnostic or therapeutic applications are strictly forbidden. Products shall not be used for resale or transfer to third parties either as a stand-alone product or as a manufacture component of another product without written consent of EXBIO Praha, a.s. EXBIO Praha, a.s. will not be held responsible for patent infringement or any other violations of intellectual property rights that may occur with the use of the products. Orders for all products are accepted subject to the Term and Conditions available at www.exbio.cz. EXBIO, EXBIO Logo, and all other trademarks are property of EXBIO Praha, a.s. © 2019 EXBIO Praha, a.s. All rights reserved.
11-707_FC_Profil Značení
Flow cytometry surface staining pattern of human peripheral blood stained using anti-human CD195 (T21/8) purified antibody (concentration in sample 3 μg/ml) GAM APC.
11-707_FC_Histogram
Separation of human CD195 positive lymphocytes (red-filled) from CD195 negative lymphocytes (black-dashed) in flow cytometry analysis (surface staining) of human peripheral whole blood stained using anti-human CD195 (T21/8) purified antibody (concentration in sample 3 μg/ml) GAM APC.

Product specific references:

Pollok-Kopp B, Schwarze K, Baradari VK, Oppermann M: Analysis of ligand-stimulated CC chemokine receptor 5 (CCR5) phosphorylation in intact cells using phosphosite-specific antibodies. J Biol Chem. 2003 Jan 24;278(4):2190-8.
PubMed
Hüttenrauch F, Pollok-Kopp B, Oppermann M: G protein-coupled receptor kinases promote phosphorylation and beta-arrestin-mediated internalization of CCR5 homo- and hetero-oligomers. J Biol Chem. 2005 Nov 11;280(45):37503-15.
PubMed
Monde K, Maeda Y, Tanaka Y, Harada S, Yusa K: Gp120 V3-dependent impairment of R5 HIV-1 infectivity due to virion-incorporated CCR5. J Biol Chem. 2007 Dec 21;282(51):36923-32.
PubMed
Mascalchi P, Lamort AS, Salomé L, Dumas F: Single Particle Tracking reveals two distinct environments for CD4 receptors at the surface of living T lymphocytes. Biochem Biophys Res Commun. 2012 Jan 6;417(1):409-13
PubMed
Variant
0.1 mg
11-707-C100
In stock

0.025 mg
11-707-C025
Out of stock
Variant
0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock

0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock