Anti-Hu CD195 APC

Anti-Hu CD195 APC
Regulatory status
RUO
Antigen
CD195
Clone
T21/8
Format
APC
Reactivity
Human
Application
FC (QC tested)
Excitation laser
red (633 nm)
Variant
100 tests
1A-707-T100
In stock

25 tests
1A-707-T025
Out of stock
Variant
0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock

0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock
Product details
References
Isotype
Mouse IgG1 kappa
Specificity
The mouse monoclonal antibody T21/8 recognizes the N-teminus of CD195, an approximately 45 kDa G-protein coupled receptor 1 family protein expressed on resting T cells, monocytes, macrophages, and immature dendritic cells.
Application
FC (QC tested)
Application details
Flow cytometry: The reagent is designed for analysis of human blood cells using 10 μl reagent / 100 μl of whole blood or 106 cells in a suspension. The content of a vial (1 ml) is sufficient for 100 tests.
Reactivity
Human
Immunogen
CCR5 peptide (Met1-Lys22) KLH conjugate
Other names
CKR5, CCR5, CCCKR5, CMKBR5, IDDM22, CC-CKR-5
Preparation
The purified antibody is conjugated with allophycocyanin (APC) under optimum conditions. The conjugate is purified by size-exclusion chromatography.
Formulation
Stabilizing phosphate buffered saline (PBS) solution containing 15mM sodium azide
Storage and handling
Store in the dark at 2-8°C. Do not freeze. Avoid prolonged exposure to light. Do not use after expiration date stamped on vial label.
Exbio licence note
Unless indicated otherwise, all products are For Research Use Only and not for diagnostic use. In vivo diagnostic or therapeutic applications are strictly forbidden. Products shall not be used for resale or transfer to third parties either as a stand-alone product or as a manufacture component of another product without written consent of EXBIO Praha, a.s. EXBIO Praha, a.s. will not be held responsible for patent infringement or any other violations of intellectual property rights that may occur with the use of the products. Orders for all products are accepted subject to the Term and Conditions available at www.exbio.cz. EXBIO, EXBIO Logo, and all other trademarks are property of EXBIO Praha, a.s. © 2019 EXBIO Praha, a.s. All rights reserved.

Product specific references:

Pollok-Kopp B, Schwarze K, Baradari VK, Oppermann M: Analysis of ligand-stimulated CC chemokine receptor 5 (CCR5) phosphorylation in intact cells using phosphosite-specific antibodies. J Biol Chem. 2003 Jan 24;278(4):2190-8.
PubMed
Hüttenrauch F, Pollok-Kopp B, Oppermann M: G protein-coupled receptor kinases promote phosphorylation and beta-arrestin-mediated internalization of CCR5 homo- and hetero-oligomers. J Biol Chem. 2005 Nov 11;280(45):37503-15.
PubMed
Monde K, Maeda Y, Tanaka Y, Harada S, Yusa K: Gp120 V3-dependent impairment of R5 HIV-1 infectivity due to virion-incorporated CCR5. J Biol Chem. 2007 Dec 21;282(51):36923-32.
PubMed
Mascalchi P, Lamort AS, Salomé L, Dumas F: Single Particle Tracking reveals two distinct environments for CD4 receptors at the surface of living T lymphocytes. Biochem Biophys Res Commun. 2012 Jan 6;417(1):409-13
PubMed
Variant
100 tests
1A-707-T100
In stock

25 tests
1A-707-T025
Out of stock
Variant
0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock

0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock