Anti-Hu CD122 Purified

Anti-Hu CD122 Purified
Regulatory status
RUO
Antigen
CD122
Clone
TU27
Format
Purified
Reactivity
Human
Application
IP, FC (QC tested)
Variant
0.1 mg
11-195-C100
In stock
130.00 USD

0.025 mg
11-195-C025
Out of stock
65.00 USD
Variant
0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock
130.00 USD

0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock
65.00 USD
Product details
Images
References
Isotype
Mouse IgG1 kappa
Specificity
The mouse monoclonal antibody TU27 recognizes an extracellular epitope of CD122 (IL-2R beta), a 70-75 kDa type I transmembrane glycoprotein constitutively expressed by NK cells and a T cell subset, and upregulated upon activation.
Workshop
HLDA V: WS Code C050
Application
IP, FC (QC tested)
Reactivity
Human
Immunogen
TL-Mor cell line
Other names
IL2RB, IL15RB, P70-75
Concentration
1 mg/ml
Preparation
Purified by protein-A affinity chromatography
Formulation
Phosphate buffered saline (PBS) solution with 15 mM sodium azide
Storage and handling
Store at 2-8°C. Do not freeze. Do not use after expiration date stamped on vial label.
Exbio licence note
The product is intended For Research Use Only. Diagnostic or therapeutic applications are strictly forbidden. Products shall not be used for resale or transfer to third parties either as a stand-alone product or as a manufacture component of another product without written consent of EXBIO Praha, a.s. EXBIO Praha, a.s. will not be held responsible for patent infringement or any other violations of intellectual property rights that may occur with the use of the products. Orders for all products are accepted subject to the Term and Conditions available at www.exbio.cz. EXBIO, EXBIO Logo, and all other trademarks are property of EXBIO Praha, a.s.
11-195_FC_Profil Značení
Flow cytometry surface staining pattern of human peripheral whole blood stained using anti-human CD122 (TU27) purified antibody (concentration in sample 4 μg/ml) GAM APC.
11-195_FC_Dot-plot
Flow cytometry multicolor surface staining of human CD3 negative lymphocytes stained using anti-human CD122 (TU27) purified antibody (concentration in sample 4 μg/ml, GAM APC) and anti-human CD56 (LT56) PE antibody (10 μl reagent / 100 μl of peripheral whole blood).
11-195_FC_Histogram
Separation of human CD122 positive CD56 positive CD3 negative NK cells (red-filled) from neutrophil granulocytes (black-dashed) in flow cytometry analysis (surface staining) of human peripheral whole blood stained using anti-human CD122 (TU27) purified antibody (concentration in sample 4 μg/ml) GAM APC.

Product specific references:

Elkins J, Sheridan J, Amaravadi L, Riester K, Selmaj K, Bielekova B, Parr E, Giovannoni G: CD56(bright) natural killer cells and response to daclizumab HYP in relapsing-remitting MS. Neurol Neuroimmunol Neuroinflamm. 2015 Jan 22;2(2):e65.
PubMed
Gallart T, de la Fuente MA, Barceló JJ, Alberola-Ila J, Lozano F: Desialylation of T lymphocytes overcomes the monocyte dependency of pokeweed mitogen-induced T-cell activation. Immunology 1997 Jan;90(1):57-65.
PubMed
Sharkey AM, Xiong S, Kennedy PR, Gardner L, Farrell LE, Chazara O, Ivarsson MA, Hiby SE, Colucci F, Moffett A: Tissue-Specific Education of Decidual NK Cells. J Immunol. 2015 Oct 1;195(7):3026-32.
PubMed
Ozawa A, Tada H, Tamai R, Uehara A, Watanabe K, Yamaguchi T, Shimauchi H, Takada H, Sugawara S: Expression of IL-2 receptor beta and gamma chains by human gingival fibroblasts and up-regulation of adhesion to neutrophils in response to IL-2. J Leukoc Biol. 2003 Sep;74(3):352-9.
PubMed
Sahraoui Y, Perraki M, Theodoropoulou M, Allouche M, Tsapis A, Ammar A, Clemenceau C, Bokogiorgou S, Yacci T, Katrinakis G, Jasmin C, Georgoulias V: Autocrine IL-2-dependent growth of a newly established CD3+, CD16-, CD56+, CD57+, J(H)-, TCRbeta-, TCRgamma- leukemia cell line (NOI-90). Leukemia. 1997 Feb;11(2):245-52.
PubMed
Huss DJ, Mehta DS, Sharma A, You X, Riester KA, Sheridan JP, Amaravadi LS, Elkins JS, Fontenot JD: In vivo maintenance of human regulatory T cells during CD25 blockade. J Immunol. 2015 Jan 1;194(1):84-92.
PubMed
Variant
0.1 mg
11-195-C100
In stock
130.00 USD

0.025 mg
11-195-C025
Out of stock
65.00 USD
Variant
0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock
130.00 USD

0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock
65.00 USD

Related products

-134%
CloneUCHT1
Reg. statusRUO
ApplicationFC
100 tests
220.00 USD
-134%
CloneLT56
Reg. statusRUO
ApplicationFC
100 tests
220.00 USD