Anti-Hu CD122 PE

Anti-Hu CD122 PE
Regulatory status
RUO
Antigen
CD122
Clone
TU27
Format
PE
Reactivity
Human
Application
Excitation laser
blue (488 nm)
Variant
100 tests
1P-195-T100
In stock
220.00 USD

25 tests
1P-195-T025
Delivery 1 week
110.00 USD
Variant
0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock
220.00 USD

0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock
110.00 USD
Product details
Description
Images
References
Isotype
Mouse IgG1 kappa
Specificity
The mouse monoclonal antibody TU27 recognizes an extracellular epitope of CD122 (IL-2R beta), a 70-75 kDa type I transmembrane glycoprotein constitutively expressed by NK cells and a T cell subset, and upregulated upon activation.
Workshop
HLDA V: WS Code C050
Application
Application details
Flow cytometry: The reagent is designed for analysis of human blood cells using 10 μl reagent / 100 μl of whole blood or 106 cells in a suspension. The content of a vial (1 ml) is sufficient for 100 tests.
Reactivity
Human
Immunogen
TL-Mor cell line
Preparation
Purified antibody is conjugated with R-phycoerythrin (PE) under optimum conditions. Unconjugated antibody and free fluorochrome are removed by size-exclusion chromatography.
Formulation
Stabilizing phosphate buffered saline (PBS), pH 7.4, 15 mM sodium azide
Storage and handling
Store at 2-8°C. Protect from prolonged exposure to light. Do not freeze.
Exbio licence note
The product is intended For Research Use Only. Diagnostic or therapeutic applications are strictly forbidden. Products shall not be used for resale or transfer to third parties either as a stand-alone product or as a manufacture component of another product without written consent of EXBIO Praha, a.s. EXBIO Praha, a.s. will not be held responsible for patent infringement or any other violations of intellectual property rights that may occur with the use of the products. Orders for all products are accepted subject to the Term and Conditions available at www.exbio.cz. EXBIO, EXBIO Logo, and all other trademarks are property of EXBIO Praha, a.s.
Other names
IL2RB, IL15RB, P70-75
Antigen description
CD122 (IL-2/IL-15R beta) constitutes together with CD132 (common gamma chain) and with CD25 (IL-2/IL15R alpha) the intermediate (CD122+CD132) and the high affinity (CD122+CD132+CD25) IL-2 and IL-15 receptor complex. CD122 is expressed on NK cells and lymphocytes, but at low level, unless the cell is activated. The cytoplasmic part of CD122 binds to Src-family and Jak-family kinases. The biological effect of CD122 ligation depends on whether IL-2 or IL-15 is bound to the receptor complex.
Entrez Gene ID 3560
UniProt ID P14784
1P-195 FC
Flow cytometry analysis (surface staining) of human peripheral blood with anti-human CD122 (TU27) PE.

Product specific references:

Elkins J, Sheridan J, Amaravadi L, Riester K, Selmaj K, Bielekova B, Parr E, Giovannoni G: CD56(bright) natural killer cells and response to daclizumab HYP in relapsing-remitting MS. Neurol Neuroimmunol Neuroinflamm. 2015 Jan 22;2(2):e65.
PubMed
Gallart T, de la Fuente MA, Barceló JJ, Alberola-Ila J, Lozano F: Desialylation of T lymphocytes overcomes the monocyte dependency of pokeweed mitogen-induced T-cell activation. Immunology 1997 Jan;90(1):57-65.
PubMed
Sharkey AM, Xiong S, Kennedy PR, Gardner L, Farrell LE, Chazara O, Ivarsson MA, Hiby SE, Colucci F, Moffett A: Tissue-Specific Education of Decidual NK Cells. J Immunol. 2015 Oct 1;195(7):3026-32.
PubMed
Ozawa A, Tada H, Tamai R, Uehara A, Watanabe K, Yamaguchi T, Shimauchi H, Takada H, Sugawara S: Expression of IL-2 receptor beta and gamma chains by human gingival fibroblasts and up-regulation of adhesion to neutrophils in response to IL-2. J Leukoc Biol. 2003 Sep;74(3):352-9.
PubMed
Sahraoui Y, Perraki M, Theodoropoulou M, Allouche M, Tsapis A, Ammar A, Clemenceau C, Bokogiorgou S, Yacci T, Katrinakis G, Jasmin C, Georgoulias V: Autocrine IL-2-dependent growth of a newly established CD3+, CD16-, CD56+, CD57+, J(H)-, TCRbeta-, TCRgamma- leukemia cell line (NOI-90). Leukemia. 1997 Feb;11(2):245-52.
PubMed
Huss DJ, Mehta DS, Sharma A, You X, Riester KA, Sheridan JP, Amaravadi LS, Elkins JS, Fontenot JD: In vivo maintenance of human regulatory T cells during CD25 blockade. J Immunol. 2015 Jan 1;194(1):84-92.
PubMed
Variant
100 tests
1P-195-T100
In stock
220.00 USD

25 tests
1P-195-T025
Delivery 1 week
110.00 USD
Variant
0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock
220.00 USD

0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock
110.00 USD

Related products

-134%
Reg. statusCE IVD
ApplicationFC
100 ml
200.00 USD
-134%
Reg. statusCE IVD
ApplicationFC
100 ml
60.00 USD
-134%
Reg. statusRUO
ApplicationFC
100 ml
50.00 USD
-134%
CloneMOPC-21
Reg. statusRUO
ApplicationFC, FC(IC)
0.1 mg
180.00 USD