Anti-Hu CD120a Purified

Anti-Hu CD120a Purified
Regulatory status
RUO
Antigen
CD120a
Clone
H398
Format
Purified
Reactivity
Human
Application
IP, FC (QC tested), IHC(F), IHC(P)
Variant
0.1 mg
11-773-C100
In stock

0.025 mg
11-773-C025
Out of stock
Variant
0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock

0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock
Product details
Images
References
Isotype
Mouse IgG2a
Specificity
The mouse monoclonal antibody H398 recognizes the extracellular domain of CD120a, a 55 kDa receptor for tumor necrosis factor. The antibody blocks biological activity of both natural and recombinant human TNF alpha and TNF beta.
Application
IP, FC (QC tested), IHC(F), IHC(P)
Reactivity
Human
Immunogen
Recombinant full length human CD120a
Other names
TNF R1, TNFRSF1A, TNFR55
Concentration
1 mg/ml
Preparation
Purified by protein-A affinity chromatography
Formulation
Phosphate buffered saline (PBS) solution with 15 mM sodium azide
Storage and handling
Store at 2-8°C. Do not freeze. Do not use after expiration date stamped on vial label.
Exbio licence note
Unless indicated otherwise, all products are For Research Use Only and not for diagnostic use. In vivo diagnostic or therapeutic applications are strictly forbidden. Products shall not be used for resale or transfer to third parties either as a stand-alone product or as a manufacture component of another product without written consent of EXBIO Praha, a.s. EXBIO Praha, a.s. will not be held responsible for patent infringement or any other violations of intellectual property rights that may occur with the use of the products. Orders for all products are accepted subject to the Term and Conditions available at www.exbio.cz. EXBIO, EXBIO Logo, and all other trademarks are property of EXBIO Praha, a.s. © 2019 EXBIO Praha, a.s. All rights reserved.
11-773 FC
Flow cytometry analysis (surface staining) of CD120a in human peripheral blood with anti-human CD120a (H398) purified, GAM-APC.

Product specific references:

Buckley CD, Ross EA, McGettrick HM, Osborne CE, Haworth O, Schmutz C, Stone PC, Salmon M, Matharu NM, Vohra RK, Nash GB, Rainger GE: Identification of a phenotypically and functionally distinct population of long-lived neutrophils in a model of reverse endothelial migration. J Leukoc Biol. 2006 Feb;79(2):303-11.
PubMed
Kohrgruber N, Halanek N, Gröger M, Winter D, Rappersberger K, Schmitt-Egenolf M, Stingl G, Maurer D: Survival, maturation, and function of CD11c- and CD11c+ peripheral blood dendritic cells are differentially regulated by cytokines. J Immunol. 1999 Sep 15;163(6):3250-9.
PubMed
Baker PK, Pettitt AR, Slupsky JR, Chen HJ, Glenn MA, Zuzel M, Cawley JC: Response of hairy cells to IFN-alpha involves induction of apoptosis through autocrine TNF-alpha and protection by adhesion. Blood. 2002 Jul 15;100(2):647-53.
PubMed
Variant
0.1 mg
11-773-C100
In stock

0.025 mg
11-773-C025
Out of stock
Variant
0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock

0.1 mg
11-261-C100
In stock